Event Type:      Start Date:       End Date:       Title:       
 CALENDAR OPTIONS
Singular Events
All Calendars
Main Calendar
Alzheimer's Association
American Cancer Society
American Heart Association-Golden Triangle
Anayat House
ARC of Greater Beaumont
Art Museum of Southeast Texas
Beaumont Ballet Theatre Guild
Beaumont Botanical Gardens
Beaumont Children's Museum
Beaumont Community Players
Beaumont Farmers Market
Beaumont Heritage Society
Ben J Rogers Regional Visitors Center
Best Years Senior Center
Better Business Bureau
Big Thicket Association
CASA of Southeast Texas, Inc.
Catholic Charities of Southeast Texas
Christus Health Foundation
Christus Hospital St. Elizabeth
Clifton Steamboat Museum
Coushatta Casino Resort
Education First Federal Credit Union
Family Services of Southeast Texas
Ford Park
Garth House
Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce
Greater Port Arthur Chamber of Commerce
GSSJC-Golden Coast Community
Habitat For Humanity of Jefferson County
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
Hope Women's Resource Clinic
Julie Rogers Gift of Life Program
Kirby-Hill House
Lamar Athletics
Lamar Institute of Technology
Lamar Institute of Technology Foundation
Lamar University
Lamar University Small Business Development Center
Leland Best Fine Arts Academy
Lutcher Theater
McFaddin-Ward House
Nutrition and Services for Seniors
Paradise RV Resort & Waterpark
Salvation Army of Beaumont Corp
Samaritan Counseling Center of Southeast Texas
Shangri La Botanical Gardens and Nature Center
Some Other Place
Southeast Texas Arts Council
Southeast Texas Strides
Spindletop-Gladys City Boomtown
St. Anne Catholic School
St. Mark's Church
Stark Museum of Art
Symphony of Southeast Texas
Temple Emanuel
Texas Energy Museum
Ubi Caritas
United Methodist Temple
United Way of Mid & South Jefferson County
W. H. Stark House
YWCA Beaumont
May 28 - Thursday
12:00 AM | West Beaumont Bulldogs Online Registration
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Daily Scavenger Hunt: Flower Find!
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Barney Stinnett Exhibit
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Summer Breeze Show
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
10:00 AM | Economic Development Committee
10:00 AM | Artwork by Leonardo Castillo in Café Arts
11:00 AM | Barney Stinnett Exhibit
11:00 AM | Summer Breeze Show
11:30 AM | Better Business Bureau Lunch & Learn with Chris Partin
1:30 PM | French I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
4:00 PM | Silsbee Library Caregiver Support Group
4:30 PM | Chamber Mix & Mingle - Atria Collier Park
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Calligraphy for Adults
6:00 PM | Shawn Hanley Sales and Marketing Executive of the Year
6:00 PM | JC3 Ropin Practice
6:00 PM | Sales and Marketing Executives Club of Southeast Texas Banquet
6:00 PM | Pretty Pistols & Pearls Ladies Shooting League
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:45 PM | SPIRIT of SETX Chorus Guest Night
7:00 PM | A Course In Miracles Study Class
8:30 PM | Technicolor Hearts at Logon Cafe
May 29 - Friday
12:00 AM | West Beaumont Bulldogs Online Registration
7:30 AM | Beaumont Business Connection
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Daily Scavenger Hunt: Flower Find!
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Barney Stinnett Exhibit
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Summer Breeze Show
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Assessment/Orientation
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:30 AM | The Battle of Sabine Pass Lecture
10:00 AM | Artwork by Leonardo Castillo in Café Arts
11:00 AM | Barney Stinnett Exhibit
11:00 AM | Summer Breeze Show
12:00 PM | Women in Networking (WIN)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:00 PM | Classic Movie Nights: Rocky
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | The Celebration of Excellence Gala
7:00 PM | Kevin Naquin & the Ossun Playboys
9:00 PM | Cody Johnson at Backyard Music Hall
May 30 - Saturday
12:00 AM | West Beaumont Bulldogs Online Registration
8:00 AM | Kids' Triathlon for Ages 6-17
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmers Market
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Daily Scavenger Hunt: Flower Find!
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Barney Stinnett Exhibit
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Summer Breeze Show
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | DSRA Boat Races
9:00 AM | Flower Power Workshop
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
10:00 AM | Village Creek State Park Mushroom Walk
10:00 AM | Village Creek State Park Mushroom Walk
10:00 AM | Beaumont Animal Services 7th Annual Adopt-A-Thon
10:00 AM | Anything That Rolls Car Show and Crawfish Cook-off
10:00 AM | Beaumont Animal Services Pet Adopt-a-Thon
10:00 AM | Anything That Rolls Crawfish Cook-off & Car Show
10:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
10:00 AM | Artwork by Leonardo Castillo in Café Arts
10:30 AM | Flower Power Workshop
11:00 AM | Barney Stinnett Exhibit
11:00 AM | Summer Breeze Show
11:00 AM | Shootout On The Sabine
2:00 PM | Up Close with Nature
4:00 PM | Painting with a Purpose
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
7:30 PM | Saturday Night Barn Dance at Jerry Nelson's Backyard Music Hall
May 31 - Sunday
12:00 AM | West Beaumont Bulldogs Online Registration
12:00 AM | Jefferson County Singles Club
9:00 AM | Jasper County Cowboy Church
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | DSRA Boat Races
9:00 AM | Open Studio
10:00 AM | Beaumont Animal Services 7th Annual Adopt-A-Thon
10:30 AM | Jeff Bates Music/testimony
11:00 AM | Shootout On The Sabine
12:00 PM | Beaumont Animal Services Pet Adopt-a-Thon
12:00 PM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
June 1 - Monday
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
11:30 AM | Intentional Eating Group Class
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:00 PM | Basic ESL Class
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:15 PM | Fund the Bus $5 Yoga in Nederland, Texas
6:45 PM | Belly Dance Choreography
7:00 PM | Sea Rim Striders - Summer Run/Walk Series
June 2 - Tuesday
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:30 AM | Jazz & Tap (The Happy Steppers)
10:30 AM | ESL Discussion Group
11:45 AM | Social Marketing Made Simple
12:00 PM | Toastmasters International Great Speakers Unlimited
12:00 PM | Great Speakers Unlimited (GSU) Toastmasters
12:15 PM | Spanish Classes Intermediate Spanish II
1:30 PM | Spanish Classes Spanish I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Free Community Yoga
5:30 PM | Cowboy Harley Bike Night
6:00 PM | Anger Management for Women
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men in Spanish
6:30 PM | Belly Dance 101
7:00 PM | Belly Dance 102
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night
June 3 - Wednesday
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Zumba for Seniors
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
10:00 AM | Water Aerobics for Seniors
11:00 AM | Critiquing & Self Publishing
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
1:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Women
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Stitch & Share (Quilting)
6:00 PM | Math Tutoring
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
June 4 - Thursday
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Barney Stinnett Exhibit
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Summer Breeze Show
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:30 PM | French I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | First Thursdays on Calder
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:00 PM | First Thursdays on Calder Avenue
5:30 PM | Calligraphy for Adults
5:30 PM | Heritage Happy Hour -The Chambers House Museum
6:00 PM | Classic Movie Nights: Ghostbusters
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:00 PM | JC3 Ropin Practice
6:00 PM | Pretty Pistols & Pearls Ladies Shooting League
6:45 PM | SPIRIT of SETX Chorus Guest Night
7:00 PM | Nederland High School Graduation
7:00 PM | Totally 80s! 11th Annual Fun for Fund$ and Season 58 Membership Kickoff Event
7:00 PM | A Course In Miracles Study Class
7:30 PM | The Other Mozart
7:30 PM | ARC of Greater Beaumont Southeast Texas Self Advocate Meeting
June 5 - Friday
8:00 AM | Church Wide Garage Sale & Plant Sale
8:00 AM | Larry’s Old Time Trade Days
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Summer Breeze Show
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Barney Stinnett Exhibit
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Doodle Days
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Assessment/Orientation
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
10:00 AM | Claudia Aguilar Insurance Agency Ribbon Cutting
10:00 AM | ARC of Greater Beaumont Mom's Talk
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Program
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | Totally 80s! 11th Annual Fun for Fund$ and Season 58 Membership Kickoff Event
7:00 PM | USFA State Tournament
7:00 PM | Reckless Kelly
7:00 PM | Hamshire-Fannett Graduation
7:30 PM | The Other Mozart
June 6 - Saturday
7:00 AM | Spindletop Spin
8:00 AM | Church Wide Garage Sale & Plant Sale
8:00 AM | Larry’s Old Time Trade Days
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Buu Mon Garden Festival
8:00 AM | USFA State Tournament
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmers Market
9:00 AM | Free Men's Healthcare Screenings
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Summer Breeze Show
9:00 AM | Beaumont Art League: Barney Stinnett Exhibit
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
10:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
11:00 AM | Gambusia Trail Hike
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
2:00 PM | Lumberton High School Graduation
2:00 PM | The Other Mozart
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
7:00 PM | Totally 80s! 11th Annual Fun for Fund$ and Season 58 Membership Kickoff Event
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:30 PM | Saturday Night Barn Dance at Jerry Nelson's Backyard Music Hall
8:00 PM | Hello Ocho (ATL) ++ Electric Kazoos @ The LogOn!
June 7 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Jefferson County Singles Club
8:00 AM | USFA State Tournament
8:00 AM | Larry’s Old Time Trade Days
8:00 AM | Buu Mon Garden Festival
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Jasper County Cowboy Church
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
1:00 PM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
1:00 PM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
1:00 PM | Sandra & Richard Laurette: Hats & Helmets Artists' Reception 1:00 - 3:00 p.m., Sunday, June 7, 2015
4:00 PM | The Arc Autism Support Group Meeting
4:00 PM | Arc Autism Support Group Meeting
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:00 PM | Journey off the Map
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
June 8 - Monday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:30 AM | HHGC Elite "Candy Land" Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | YALE (Youth Academy for Law Enforcement)
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Southeast Texas Basketball School Session 1 -June 8-11, 2015 drop off between 7:30 & 8am
9:00 AM | Lamar Youth Football Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Camp: Individual Skills Camp, 7th-9th grade
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Critter Camp!, ages 7-12
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Lamar Speech Pathology Articulation Boot Camp Screening Call for appointment
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Saint Anthony Cathedral Basilica VBS
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
11:30 AM | Intentional Eating Group Class
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
2:00 PM | Sign Language for Kids
2:30 PM | Sign Language for Kids
3:00 PM | LIT Fall Orientation
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | United Methodist Temple Vacation Bible School
6:00 PM | Journey off the Map
6:00 PM | Texas Gulf Coast Writers Association
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:00 PM | Basic ESL Class
6:15 PM | Fund the Bus $5 Yoga in Nederland, Texas
6:30 PM | GOLDEN TRIANGLE TOASTMASTERS
6:45 PM | Belly Dance Choreography
7:00 PM | Sea Rim Striders - Summer Run/Walk Series
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
June 9 - Tuesday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:30 AM | HHGC Elite "Candy Land" Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Southeast Texas Basketball School Session 1 -June 8-11, 2015 drop off between 7:30 & 8am
8:00 AM | Breakthrough Basketball Camp-June-2015
8:00 AM | YALE (Youth Academy for Law Enforcement)
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Youth Football Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Camp: Individual Skills Camp, 7th-9th grade
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Saint Anthony Cathedral Basilica VBS
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Critter Camp!, ages 7-12
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Lamar Speech Pathology Articulation Boot Camp Screening Call for appointment
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:30 AM | Jazz & Tap (The Happy Steppers)
10:00 AM | Ambassador Meeting
10:30 AM | ESL Discussion Group
11:00 AM | Zumba for Kids
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:15 PM | Spanish Classes Intermediate Spanish II
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cakes Ages 5-8
1:30 PM | Spanish Classes Spanish I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | United Methodist Temple Vacation Bible School
6:00 PM | Men Against Cancer: Prostate Cancer Support Group
6:00 PM | Journey off the Map
6:00 PM | Anger Management for Women
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men in Spanish
6:00 PM | Anger Management for Men
6:30 PM | Belly Dance 101
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night
7:00 PM | Belly Dance 102
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
June 10 - Wednesday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:30 AM | HHGC Elite "Candy Land" Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Southeast Texas Basketball School Session 1 -June 8-11, 2015 drop off between 7:30 & 8am
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | Breakthrough Basketball Camp-June-2015
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | YALE (Youth Academy for Law Enforcement)
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Camp: Individual Skills Camp, 7th-9th grade
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Youth Camp, 3rd-6th grades
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Critter Camp!, ages 7-12
9:00 AM | Wild Wednesdays
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Lamar Speech Pathology Articulation Boot Camp Screening Call for appointment
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Saint Anthony Cathedral Basilica VBS
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Zumba for Seniors
10:00 AM | Water Aerobics for Seniors
10:00 AM | St. Francis of Assisi Church, Canticle Building Caregiver Support group
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cookies, Ages 5-8
1:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Women
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:00 PM | Lamar University 2015 Summer Camps 2015 High School-Football Grades 9-12
5:30 PM | Stitch & Share (Quilting)
5:30 PM | United Methodist Temple Vacation Bible School
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:00 PM | Journey off the Map
6:00 PM | Math Tutoring
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
8:30 PM | SUSTO + CAITLIN HARNETT @ The LogOn
June 11 - Thursday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:30 AM | BBB “Morning Mix” Must RSVP to attend
8:00 AM | Lamar University 2015 Summer Camps High School-Football Grades 9-12
8:00 AM | Southeast Texas Basketball School Session 1 -June 8-11, 2015 drop off between 7:30 & 8am
8:00 AM | Breakthrough Basketball Camp-June-2015
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | YALE (Youth Academy for Law Enforcement)
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Youth Camp, 3rd-6th grades
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Speech Pathology Articulation Boot Camp Screening Call for appointment
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Critter Camp!, ages 7-12
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Saint Anthony Cathedral Basilica VBS
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
10:00 AM | Beach Babies
10:30 AM | Storyteller, Ricky Pittman
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cookies for Ages 9-12
1:30 PM | French I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | United Methodist Temple Vacation Bible School
5:30 PM | Family Nights at the Nederland Pool
5:30 PM | Calligraphy for Adults
6:00 PM | Lamar University Football Camps Grades 9-12 Euless Trinity
6:00 PM | Journey off the Map
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:00 PM | Neuroscience Lecture Series
6:00 PM | JC3 Ropin Practice
6:00 PM | Pretty Pistols & Pearls Ladies Shooting League
6:00 PM | Classic Movie Nights: Caddyshack
6:30 PM | Free Movie Night: Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
6:30 PM | St. Francis of Assisi Church, Canticle Building Caregiver Support Group
6:45 PM | SPIRIT of SETX Chorus Guest Night
7:00 PM | A Course In Miracles Study Class
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Damn Quails in Concert
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
June 12 - Friday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Lamar University 2015 Summer Football Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | YALE (Youth Academy for Law Enforcement)
8:30 AM | Lamar Nursing Nightingale Experience
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Lamar Speech Pathology Articulation Boot Camp Screening Call for appointment
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Critter Camp!, ages 7-12
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Assessment/Orientation
9:00 AM | Orange Trade Days
9:00 AM | Doodle Days
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
10:00 AM | 21st Annual Cops N Kids Picnic
10:00 AM | Orange County Sheriff's Office 21st Annual Cops N Kids Picnic
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Program
12:00 PM | Bill Pickett Trail Riders Annual Trail Ride, Zydeco Festival and Rodeo
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | Wayne Toups
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | The USFA State Tournament
7:00 PM | Calder Twilight 5K Run/Walk
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
8:00 PM | THE DELTAZ + THE RUXPINS @ The LogOn
June 13 - Saturday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Breakfast with the Bishop
8:00 AM | Downtown Beaumont Junk Days
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Shore Fishing Clinic
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmers Market
8:00 AM | Bringing Back Memories Car Show
8:00 AM | MOJO Challenge
8:00 AM | The USFA State Tournament
8:30 AM | Lamar Nursing Nightingale Experience
9:00 AM | Pride Parade
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | 43rd Annual Jefferson County Fruit and Vegetable Show
9:00 AM | Free Men's Healthcare Screening
9:00 AM | “Exhibition Celebration” Special Event Stark Museum of Art
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Breakfast With the Bishop
9:00 AM | 43rd Annual Jefferson County Fruit and Vegetable Show
9:00 AM | Concert For HOPE
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Lamar Girls Basketball Elite Camp
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Orange Trade Days
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
10:00 AM | Wesley United Methodist Church Caregiver Support Group
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
10:00 AM | Big Thicket National Preserve Mushroom Walk
10:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:30 AM | Paper Making Workshop
11:00 AM | Winner and Dinner Show and Fabulous Fakes
11:30 AM | Beaumont LGBTQ Pride Walk and Festival
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | Bill Pickett Trail Riders Annual Trail Ride, Zydeco Festival and Rodeo
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
4:00 PM | Skate Plaza Concert series
4:00 PM | Free Concert - The Ramblin’ Boys
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:00 PM | Spindletop Roller Girls versus the Magnolia Roller Vixens
6:00 PM | Dine With Vine 2 Wine
7:00 PM | The Port Arthur News Homecoming Roast of Jamaal Charles
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:30 PM | The Other Mozart
7:30 PM | Kirbyville Country Music Show
7:30 PM | Saturday Night Barn Dance at Jerry Nelson's Backyard Music Hall
7:30 PM | City of Beaumont Movies in the Park: Muppets Most Wanted
8:00 PM | 3CG @ The LogOn Cafe
June 14 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Jefferson County Singles Club
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Downtown Beaumont Junk Days
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | The USFA State Tournament
8:00 AM | Lamar Middle School Band Camp
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Concert For HOPE
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Orange Trade Days
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Jasper County Cowboy Church
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
12:00 PM | Bill Pickett Trail Riders Annual Trail Ride, Zydeco Festival and Rodeo
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
1:00 PM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
1:00 PM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
2:00 PM | Temple to the Brave, a memorial museum to the Texas soldiers of all wars
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
6:00 PM | Dine With Vine 2 Wine
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:30 PM | The Other Mozart
June 15 - Monday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Lamar Middle School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Camp Invention
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Culture in Colors
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps, ages 6-12
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Sculpture-iffic!
2:00 PM | Sign Language for Kids
2:30 PM | Sign Language for Kids
5:00 PM | Lamar Volleyball Setting & Attacking Clinic, any age
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
6:00 PM | Basic ESL Class
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:15 PM | Lamar Volleyball Serving & Defense Clinic, any age
6:15 PM | Fund the Bus $5 Yoga in Nederland, Texas
6:45 PM | Belly Dance Choreography
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | Sea Rim Striders - Summer Run/Walk Series
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
June 16 - Tuesday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Lamar Middle School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Bird is the Word
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | Two Magnolias Cooking Camp: Kids Cuisine
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps, ages 6-12
9:00 AM | Lamar Girls Individual Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Camp Invention
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Culture in Colors
9:00 AM | Summer Art Quest Classes: Bird is the Word (for students entering grades K 1 & 2)
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:30 AM | Jazz & Tap (The Happy Steppers)
10:30 AM | ESL Discussion Group
11:00 AM | Port Neches Senior Citizen Center Caregiver Support Groups
11:00 AM | Zumba for Kids
12:00 PM | Great Speakers Unlimited (GSU) Toastmasters
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | Toastmasters International Great Speakers Unlimited
12:15 PM | Spanish Classes Intermediate Spanish II
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cakes Ages 5-8
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Sculpture-iffic!
1:30 PM | Spanish Classes Spanish I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:00 PM | Lamar Volleyball Setting & Attacking Clinic, any age
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
6:00 PM | Anger Management for Women
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men in Spanish
6:15 PM | Lamar Volleyball Serving & Defense Clinic, any age
6:30 PM | Belly Dance 101
7:00 PM | Belly Dance 102
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:30 PM | New Day Deliverance Holiness Church Summer Explosion
June 17 - Wednesday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar Middle School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Lamar Girls Individual Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps, ages 6-12
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Wild Wednesdays
9:00 AM | Summer Art Quest Classes: Bird is the Word (for students entering grades K 1 & 2)
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Camp Invention
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Zumba for Seniors
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Culture in Colors
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Bird is the Word
9:00 AM | Two Magnolias Cooking Camp: Kids Cuisine
10:00 AM | Water Aerobics for Seniors
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Sculpture-iffic!
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cookies for Ages 9-12
1:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Women
5:00 PM | Lamar Volleyball Setting & Attacking Clinic, any age
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Stitch & Share (Quilting)
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:00 PM | Math Tutoring
6:15 PM | Lamar Volleyball Serving & Defense Clinic, any age
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | American Aquarium
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:30 PM | Mamma Mia
7:30 PM | New Day Deliverance Holiness Church Summer Explosion
June 18 - Thursday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:30 AM | Morning Business Connection
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar Middle School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Bird is the Word
9:00 AM | Two Magnolias Cooking Camp: Kids Cuisine
9:00 AM | Camp Invention
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Junior Golf Clinics
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps, ages 6-12
9:00 AM | Lamar Girls Individual Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | Summer Art Quest Classes: Bird is the Word (for students entering grades K 1 & 2)
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Culture in Colors
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
10:00 AM | Texas Energy Museum Bubble Day
10:30 AM | Texas Energy Museum Bubble Day
11:30 AM | Press Club of Southeast Texas Meeting
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | Golden Triangle Quilt Guild Meeting
12:00 PM | Pink Power Network:Girl Talk with an Expert
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp - Making Cakes for Ages 9-12
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Sculpture-iffic!
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:30 PM | French I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:00 PM | Lamar Volleyball Setting & Attacking Clinic, any age
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
5:30 PM | Family Nights at the Nederland Pool
5:30 PM | Calligraphy for Adults
6:00 PM | Pink Power Network:Girl Talk with an Expert
6:00 PM | Pretty Pistols & Pearls Ladies Shooting League
6:00 PM | JC3 Ropin Practice
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:15 PM | Lamar Volleyball Serving & Defense Clinic, any age
6:45 PM | SPIRIT of SETX Chorus Guest Night
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Poetry Renaissance
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | A Course In Miracles Study Class
7:30 PM | New Day Deliverance Holiness Church Summer Explosion
June 19 - Friday
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar Middle School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
8:00 AM | Juneteenth Celebrations
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | EnviroKids Day Camp
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | 6th Annual CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp 2015 Performance on June 20th
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Doodle Days
9:00 AM | Lamar Girls Individual Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps, ages 6-12
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Assessment/Orientation
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Culture in Colors
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Camp Invention
10:00 AM | ARC of Greater Beaumont Mom's Talk
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Program
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Sculpture-iffic!
5:00 PM | Danny O'Flaherty @ The LogOn Cafe
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
6:00 PM | Classic Movie Nights: Jaws
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:30 PM | The Oak Ridge Boys
7:30 PM | New Day Deliverance Holiness Church Summer Explosion
8:00 PM | “Million Dollar Quartet”
June 20 - Saturday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmers Market
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | The USFA State Tournament
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Free Men's Healthcare Screenings
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Lamar Girls Team Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
10:00 AM | Yoga 101 Workshop
10:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
10:00 AM | Trade Days on the Avenue
10:00 AM | 6th Annual Kid Fest 2015
11:00 AM | Cowboy Harley Lot Party
12:00 PM | Concert: JJ Callier and the Zydeco Knockouts
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
2:00 PM | City of Beaumont: Neighbors & Concerts in the Park - Juneteenth Celebration
3:00 PM | “Million Dollar Quartet” 3:00PM and 8:00PM Shows
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
7:00 PM | New Day Summer Explosion GALA
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | New Day Deliverance Holiness Summer Explosion GALA
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:30 PM | Saturday Night Barn Dance at Jerry Nelson's Backyard Music Hall
9:00 PM | JJ Caillier and The Zydeco Knock Outs
June 21 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Jefferson County Singles Club
7:00 AM | Texas Karate Academy
8:00 AM | Lamar High School Band Camp
8:00 AM | The USFA State Tournament
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Jasper County Cowboy Church
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:00 PM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
1:00 PM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
June 22 - Monday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:30 AM | HHGC Elite "Pirate" Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar High School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp Ages 6-18
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Girls in Enginnering, ages 8-12
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp- Competitve Hitting, ages 6-18
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: POW! Comic Art!
9:00 AM | Math Is Amazing!
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | EnviroKids
10:00 AM | Beach Babies
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps 6-18
1:00 PM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp- Competitve Hitting, ages 6-18
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Clay Creations
2:00 PM | Sign Language for Kids
2:30 PM | Sign Language for Kids
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
6:00 PM | Port Neches United Methodist Church Caregiver Support Group
6:00 PM | Basic ESL Class
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:15 PM | Fund the Bus $5 Yoga in Nederland, Texas
6:30 PM | GOLDEN TRIANGLE TOASTMASTERS
6:45 PM | Belly Dance Choreography
7:00 PM | Improv Workshop
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | Sea Rim Striders - Summer Run/Walk Series
June 23 - Tuesday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:30 AM | HHGC Elite "Pirate" Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar High School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp- Competitve Hitting, ages 6-18
9:00 AM | Two Magnolias Cooking Camp: Fiesta Time
9:00 AM | iDraw
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Girls in Enginnering, ages 8-12
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | EnviroKids
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp Ages 6-18
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Math Is Amazing!
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: POW! Comic Art!
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:30 AM | Mommy & Me Yoga
9:30 AM | Jazz & Tap (The Happy Steppers)
10:30 AM | ESL Discussion Group
10:30 AM | No Excuse Mom
11:00 AM | Zumba for Kids
11:30 AM | Survey Development
11:30 AM | Membership Luncheon
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
12:15 PM | Spanish Classes Intermediate Spanish II
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Clay Creations
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cookies, Ages 5-8
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp- Competitve Hitting, ages 6-18
1:00 PM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps 6-18
1:30 PM | Spanish Classes Spanish I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men in Spanish
6:00 PM | Anger Management for Women
6:00 PM | Anger Management for Men
6:30 PM | Belly Dance 101
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night
7:00 PM | Belly Dance 102
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
June 24 - Wednesday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:30 AM | HHGC Elite "Pirate" Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Lamar High School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
9:00 AM | Math Is Amazing!
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Girls in Enginnering, ages 8-12
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Wild Wednesdays
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | EnviroKids
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp Ages 6-18
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp- Competitve Hitting, ages 6-18
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: POW! Comic Art!
9:00 AM | iDraw
9:00 AM | Two Magnolias Cooking Camp: Fiesta Time
9:00 AM | Zumba for Seniors
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:00 AM | Water Aerobics for Seniors
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Women
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp - Making Cakes for Ages 9-12
1:00 PM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camps 6-18
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Jim Gilligan Baseball Camp- Competitve Hitting, ages 6-18
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Clay Creations
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Stitch & Share (Quilting)
6:00 PM | Math Tutoring
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
June 25 - Thursday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
7:30 AM | BBB “Morning Mix” RSVP to Attend
8:00 AM | Lamar High School Band Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | EnviroKids
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | iDraw
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Girls in Enginnering, ages 8-12
9:00 AM | Two Magnolias Cooking Camp: Fiesta Time
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: POW! Comic Art!
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Math Is Amazing!
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Camp
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
10:00 AM | Economic Development Meeting
10:30 AM | Beaumont Animal Sciences
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
1:00 PM | Rao's Bake Camp- Making Cakes Ages 5-8
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Clay Creations
1:30 PM | French I
2:30 PM | Advanced Line Dancing (Boot Scooters)
4:00 PM | Silsbee Library Caregiver Support Group
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
5:30 PM | Family Nights at the Nederland Pool
5:30 PM | Calligraphy for Adults
5:30 PM | Jazz at the Lake
6:00 PM | Battering Intervention and Prevention Program for Men
6:00 PM | JC3 Ropin Practice
6:00 PM | Pretty Pistols & Pearls Ladies Shooting League
6:45 PM | SPIRIT of SETX Chorus Guest Night
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | A Course In Miracles Study Class
7:00 PM | Kidmunity 2015: Bugz
June 26 - Friday
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Kountze Big Thicket Trade Days
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow at Day Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Low Impact Aerobics
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum: Girls in Enginnering, ages 8-12
9:00 AM | EnviroKids
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
9:00 AM | ExxonMobil Bernard Harris Summer Science Camp
9:00 AM | Math Is Amazing!
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Doodle Days
9:00 AM | Lamar Tennis Camp, ages 10-18
9:00 AM | Assessment/Orientation
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: POW! Comic Art!
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Program
12:00 PM | Women in Networking (WIN)
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Summer Art Ventures 2015: Clay Creations
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
5:30 PM | Young People's Theater Workshop
5:30 PM | YWCA Beaumont - "Miss Fearless" Women's Film Series in Beaumont
6:00 PM | Classic Movie Nights: Frida
6:30 PM | Quartet Nights Across America
6:30 PM | West Coast Swing lessons
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | The Chee-Weez in Concert
7:00 PM | Kidmunity 2015: Bugz
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
June 27 - Saturday
12:00 AM | 2nd Annual Purple Hull Peas Festival
7:00 AM | Tiger Rock Martial Arts Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Public Libarary Summer Reading Program
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmers Market
9:00 AM | Open Studio
9:00 AM | EnviroKids
9:00 AM | Marking Time: Voyages to Vietnam
9:00 AM | The Legacy Lives On
9:00 AM | Lamar Boys Basketball Elite Camp
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light and Mirrors
9:00 AM | Selections from the Permanent Collection
9:00 AM | Experimenting with Light & Mirrors
9:00 AM | The USSSA 2015 “Super State Championship”
9:00 AM | Drawn to Life: Audubon's Legacy
9:00 AM | Scavenger Hunt: Explore the Great ARTdoors
9:00 AM | Police Explorer Program
9:00 AM | Texas Governor’s School
10:00 AM | Will-Amelia Sterns Price: Mike's Road to Taos
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
12:00 PM | Annie Orchard Exhibition
1:00 PM | Painting with a Twist: Kid Paint for All Ages
2:00 PM | Crabbing 101
2:00 PM | Up Close with Nature: Live Animal Show
5:00 PM | Groves Pecan Festival Sign Up
7:00 PM | The Alternative Show
7:00 PM | Summer Camp; Learning About God
7:00 PM | Travis Matte & the Kingpins
7:30 PM | Saturday Night Barn Dance at Jerry Nelson's Backyard Music Hall
  Home
Events
Submit An Event
Magazine
Advertise
Members
News
Blogs
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Refund Policy
Copyright 2015 All Rights Reserved SoutheastTexas.com
Home
Classifieds
Job Seek
Motorcycles
Used Autos
New Autos
Real Estate
Singles Club
RV Parks & Outdoors