Event Type:      Start Date:       End Date:       Title:       
 CALENDAR OPTIONS
Singular Events
All Calendars
Main Calendar
Alzheimer's Association
American Cancer Society
American Heart Association-Golden Triangle
American Red Cross - Beaumont Chapter
ARC of Greater Beaumont
Art Museum of Southeast Texas
Baptist Hospitals of Southeast Texas Foundation
Beaumont Ballet Theatre Guild
Beaumont Children's Museum
Beaumont Civic Center Complex
Beaumont Community Players
Beaumont Farmers Market
Beaumont Heritage Society
Ben J Rogers Regional Visitors Center
Best Years Senior Center
Better Business Bureau
Big Thicket Association
CASA of Southeast Texas, Inc.
Catholic Charities of Southeast Texas
Christus Health Foundation
Christus Hospital St. Elizabeth
City Dance Center
City of Beaumont
Coushatta Casino Resort
Family Services of Southeast Texas
Ford Park
Garth House
Golden Triangle Quilt Guild
Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce
Greater Port Arthur Chamber of Commerce
GSSJC-Golden Coast Community
Habitat For Humanity of Jefferson County
Home Instead Senior Care
Hope Women's Resource Clinic
Julie Rogers Gift of Life Program
Junior League of Beaumont
Kirby-Hill House
Lamar Athletics
Lamar Institute of Technology
Lamar Institute of Technology Foundation
Lamar State College Port Arthur
Lamar University
Lamar University Small Business Development Center
Lutcher Theater
McFaddin-Ward House
MCM Elegante Hotel
Museum of the Gulf Coast
Nutrition and Services for Seniors
Orange Community Players
Paradise RV Resort & Waterpark
Salvation Army of Beaumont Corp
Samaritan Counseling Center of Southeast Texas
Shangri La Botanical Gardens and Nature Center
Some Other Place
Southeast Texas Arts Council
Spindletop Center
Spindletop-Gladys City Boomtown
St. Anne Catholic School
St. Anthony Cathedral School
St. Mark's Church
Stark Museum of Art
Symphony of Southeast Texas
Temple Emanuel
Texas Energy Museum
Trinity United Methodist Church
Ubi Caritas
United Way of Mid & South Jefferson County
W. H. Stark House
YWCA
July 22 - Tuesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Summer "Royal" Dance Camp
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Youth Baseball Nationals
8:00 AM | CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Lamar Pre-College Summer Art Program
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar All-State Choir Camp
8:30 AM | LIT College for Kids
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Living Landscapes
8:45 AM | VBS 2014-Wesley Church Beaumont
9:00 AM | Boys and Girls Summer Soccer Camp
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Crazy About Critters - Future Vet Camp
9:00 AM | Westend Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Cooking with Kids, ages 5-12
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Camp Lookinback, Session 2
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Jefferson County Master Gardener Short Course
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | Brentwood Entertainment Complex Tennis Camp
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Beaumont
9:30 AM | Summer ARTSkool
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Orange
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Vidor
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Ballet, Jazz, & Hip Hop (5-7yrs)
11:30 AM | SETX Netwrokers - BNI
12:15 PM | Beginners Spanish session 1
1:00 PM | Rao's Kids Bake Camp
1:00 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
1:00 PM | Summer ARTSkool
2:00 PM | BIPP and Anger Management Orientation
2:00 PM | Summer Reading Club Program
2:30 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
3:00 PM | Ballet & Hip Hop (3-5 yrs.)
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
4:00 PM | Towne Place Suites Marriott
4:00 PM | Ballet/Jazz (7-12 years)
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
4:30 PM | Lamar Volleyball Skills and Games Series
5:30 PM | Knitting Circles
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
5:30 PM | The Church of I Am Vacation Bible School
5:30 PM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
5:30 PM | Musical Theater / Broadway Jazz (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int.
5:30 PM | Hip Hop, Cheer, & Acro (5-7yrs)
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Cassey Chesnutt Live
6:00 PM | Anger Management For Men
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:30 PM | Ballet & Jazz (11yr – Teen)
6:30 PM | Leaps and Turns Technique (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int.
6:30 PM | Lamar Volleyball Skills and Games Series
6:45 PM | Hip Hip (11yrs-Teen) Int/Advanced
7:00 PM | Diocese of Beaumont Summer Camp
7:00 PM | Revival First Baptist Church of Deweyville, Texas
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night at the Logon
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:30 PM | Arc and Ashland's RSVP Free Dance class
8:00 PM | Dylan's Acoustic Tuesdays
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
July 23 - Wednesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Summer "Royal" Dance Camp
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp
8:00 AM | Lamar Pre-College Summer Art Program
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Youth Baseball Nationals
8:00 AM | Lamar All-State Choir Camp
8:30 AM | LIT College for Kids
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Living Landscapes
8:45 AM | VBS 2014-Wesley Church Beaumont
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | Cooking with Kids, ages 5-12
9:00 AM | Westend Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Boys and Girls Summer Soccer Camp
9:00 AM | Camp Lookinback, Session 2
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Brentwood Entertainment Complex Tennis Camp
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Crazy About Critters - Future Vet Camp
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | Jefferson County Master Gardener Short Course
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:30 AM | Wild Wednesdays: Nature Class
9:30 AM | Summer ARTSkool
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Vidor
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Beaumont
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Orange
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Club Program
11:00 AM | Hampton Inn & Suites Ribbon Cutting
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
1:00 PM | Summer ARTSkool
1:00 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
1:00 PM | LIT Orientation for New Students
1:00 PM | Rao's Kids Bake Camp
2:00 PM | Anger Management For Women
2:30 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
3:45 PM | Wednesday Nights at Trinity United Methodist Church
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
5:30 PM | The Church of I Am Vacation Bible School
5:30 PM | Team Bass Jackpot Tournament
6:00 PM | Jimmy Kaiser
6:00 PM | Miller Library ESL Classes Wednesdays
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
6:45 PM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
7:00 PM | Mic Night @ Cowboy Church On The Rock
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Revival First Baptist Church of Deweyville, Texas
7:00 PM | Luke's Saturday Live Music Wednesdays & Thursdays
7:00 PM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
7:00 PM | Diocese of Beaumont Summer Camp
7:00 PM | Conversational Bike Ride
7:30 PM | Open Mic Night
8:00 PM | Dylan's Wednesday Live Music Performances
8:00 PM | Open Mic Night at The Gig
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
8:30 PM | Karaoke at Dylan's in Port Arthur
July 24 - Thursday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Summer "Royal" Dance Camp
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
7:30 AM | Better Business Bureau "Morning Mix Tour " - Higginbotham/Talon Insurance Agency
8:00 AM | Lamar Pre-College Summer Art Program
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Youth Baseball Nationals
8:00 AM | Lamar All-State Choir Camp
8:30 AM | LIT College for Kids
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Living Landscapes
8:45 AM | VBS 2014-Wesley Church Beaumont
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Cooking with Kids, ages 5-12
9:00 AM | Westend Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Boys and Girls Summer Soccer Camp
9:00 AM | Camp Lookinback, Session 2
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Brentwood Entertainment Complex Tennis Camp
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | Jefferson County Master Gardener Short Course
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Crazy About Critters - Future Vet Camp
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:30 AM | Summer ARTSkool
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Vidor
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Beaumont
9:30 AM | Summer Camp - Extreme Performance Bo Staff Orange
10:00 AM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Port Arthur Economic Development Committee
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:30 AM | LEGO for Kids
10:30 AM | Mommy & Me Story Time
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Ballet, Jazz, & Hip Hop (5-7yrs)
1:00 PM | Summer ARTSkool
1:00 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
1:00 PM | Rao's Kids Bake Camp
1:30 PM | Learn French
1:30 PM | Learn French
2:30 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
3:00 PM | Opening a Restaurant 101
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
4:00 PM | Hip Hop, Cheer, & Acro (7-12yrs)
4:30 PM | Mix & Mingle - USANA Health Sciences
5:30 PM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
5:30 PM | Hip Hop/Acro (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int.
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
5:30 PM | The Church of I Am Vacation Bible School
5:30 PM | Hip Hop (11yr-Teen)
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Beau Reve Live Music Weekends
6:00 PM | David Lee Kaiser Live
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Beaumont
6:15 PM | Leaps and Turns Technique (11yr-Teen)
6:30 PM | LaCantina Live Music Thursdays
6:30 PM | Ballet & Leaps and Turns Technique (11yr-Teen) Int/Advanced
7:00 PM | Lyrical (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int
7:00 PM | The Grill Thursday Performances
7:00 PM | KIDmunity 2014 - Peter Pan Performance
7:00 PM | LU Alumni Jazz Night
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Diocese of Beaumont Summer Camp
7:00 PM | Luke's Saturday Live Music Wednesdays & Thursdays
7:30 PM | Bill Cosby...far from finished!
8:00 PM | Good Times Lounge Live Music Thursdays
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
July 25 - Friday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Summer "Royal" Dance Camp
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
7:30 AM | Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce Business Connection
8:00 AM | Lamar Pre-College Summer Art Program
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | CELT Kids Interactive Theatre Camp
8:00 AM | Franklin Covey Leadership: Great Leaders, Great Teams and Great Results
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Kountze Big Thicket Trade Days
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:30 AM | LIT College for Kids
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Living Landscapes
8:45 AM | VBS 2014-Wesley Church Beaumont
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | Jefferson County Master Gardener Short Course
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | Camp Lookinback, Session 2
9:00 AM | Brentwood Entertainment Complex Tennis Camp
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Westend Basketball Camp
9:00 AM | Boys and Girls Summer Soccer Camp
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Crazy About Critters - Future Vet Camp
9:30 AM | Summer ARTSkool
9:30 AM | Memory Loss , Dementia, Alzheimer? Basic Program
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Doodle Days
10:00 AM | Mornings at the Museum
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Club Program
12:00 PM | WIN Monthly Meeting (Women in Networking)
1:00 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
1:00 PM | Summer ARTSkool
2:30 PM | Summer Swimming Lessons
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
5:30 PM | The Church of I Am Vacation Bible School
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Beau Reve Live Music Weekends
6:00 PM | “COPS HELPING KIDS” 5Th Annual Fundraiser & Salt Water Fishing Tournament
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
7:00 PM | KIDmunity 2014 - Peter Pan Performance
7:00 PM | Steve's Landing Live Music Performances Mike Zito & Zach Zito
7:00 PM | Diocese of Beaumont Summer Camp
7:30 PM | Bill Cosby...far from finished!
7:30 PM | The Producers
7:30 PM | Comedy Central Presents Bill Cosby: The Far From Finished Tour At the Lutcher Theater
8:00 PM | Dylan's Porth Arthur Friday Live Music
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
July 26 - Saturday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:00 AM | “COPS HELPING KIDS” 5Th Annual Fundraiser & Salt Water Fishing Tournament
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmer's Market
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Kountze Big Thicket Trade Days
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | CPR Training
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
10:00 AM | National Dance Day Celebrated in Orange
10:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
10:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
10:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
12:00 PM | Isle of Capri Casino Weekend Blues Brunches (Live music)
1:00 PM | Robert Blain Book Signing
2:00 PM | UpClose with Nature – Live animal shows
3:00 PM | Neighbors and Concerts in the Park: Jazz Innovators, Kaiser Brothers
5:00 PM | Jenny and the Reincarnation Free Concert
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
6:00 PM | Beau Reve Live Music Weekends
7:00 PM | KIDmunity 2014 - Peter Pan Performance
7:00 PM | Steve's Landing Live Music Performances Mike Zito & Zach Zito
7:00 PM | The Grill Saturday Performances
7:00 PM | Comedy On Crockett
7:00 PM | B>B & Co at Cowboy Church On The Rock
7:00 PM | Liberty Opry
7:30 PM | The Producers
8:00 PM | Dylan's Saturday Live Music Performances
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
July 27 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Kountze Big Thicket Trade Days
8:00 AM | Worship Service - St. Marks Episcopal Church
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:15 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | CPR Training
10:00 AM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
10:00 AM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
10:30 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
12:00 PM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
12:00 PM | Isle of Capri Casino Weekend Blues Brunches (Live music)
12:00 PM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
12:00 PM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
1:00 PM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
1:00 PM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
2:30 PM | The Producers
3:00 PM | Painting with a Purpose benefiting the Vera Bradley Foundation
6:00 PM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
6:00 PM | First United Methodist Church Nederland VBS
July 28 - Monday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Skills Camp
9:00 AM | Camp Niwana
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 1
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:30 AM | Pre-School Story Time
11:00 AM | Lunch at the Lake
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
4:00 PM | Ballet & Jazz (7-12yrs) Beginner/ Intermediate
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
4:15 PM | Ballet, Jazz, & Hip Hop (5-7yrs)
5:30 PM | Hip Hop (7-12yrs) Beginner/Intermediate
5:30 PM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
5:30 PM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
6:00 PM | First United Methodist Church Nederland VBS
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Civil Air Patrol Meeting Youth Program
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Support Group for Survivors of Domestic Violence
6:15 PM | Fund-A-Bus $5 Gentle Beginner Yoga Class
6:15 PM | Ballet/Jazz (11yrs-Teen) Int/Advanced
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
6:30 PM | BOYS Hip Hop & Acro (7-12yrs)
6:45 PM | Monday at the Museum
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | SRS Summer Run Series #9
July 29 - Tuesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Nature Superheroes
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Skills Camp
9:00 AM | Cooking with Kids, ages 5-12
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | “Thirst for 3-D” ArtQuest Summer Camps for Children
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Mc Faddin- Ward House Summer Camp; 3 Aquares and then Some
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 1
11:00 AM | Ballet, Jazz, & Hip Hop (5-7yrs)
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:30 AM | SETX Netwrokers - BNI
12:15 PM | Beginners Spanish session 1
1:00 PM | Rao's Kids Bake Camp
2:00 PM | Summer Reading Club Program
2:00 PM | BIPP and Anger Management Orientation
3:00 PM | Ballet & Hip Hop (3-5 yrs.)
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
3:30 PM | Credit Score Management
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
4:00 PM | Ballet/Jazz (7-12 years)
5:30 PM | Knitting Circles
5:30 PM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
5:30 PM | Hip Hop, Cheer, & Acro (5-7yrs)
5:30 PM | Musical Theater / Broadway Jazz (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int.
6:00 PM | Anger Management For Men
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | First United Methodist Church Nederland VBS
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | Cassey Chesnutt Live
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:30 PM | Leaps and Turns Technique (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int.
6:30 PM | Ballet & Jazz (11yr – Teen)
6:45 PM | Hip Hip (11yrs-Teen) Int/Advanced
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night at the Logon
8:00 PM | Dylan's Acoustic Tuesdays
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
July 30 - Wednesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Nature Superheroes
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Cooking with Kids, ages 5-12
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Skills Camp
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | “Thirst for 3-D” ArtQuest Summer Camps for Children
9:00 AM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:30 AM | Wild Wednesdays: Nature Class
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Mc Faddin- Ward House Summer Camp; 3 Aquares and then Some
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 1
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Club Program
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
1:00 PM | Rao's Kids Bake Camp
2:00 PM | Anger Management For Women
3:45 PM | Wednesday Nights at Trinity United Methodist Church
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Team Bass Jackpot Tournament
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
6:00 PM | Jimmy Kaiser
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | Miller Library ESL Classes Wednesdays
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | First United Methodist Church Nederland VBS
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
6:45 PM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
7:00 PM | Conversational Bike Ride
7:00 PM | Luke's Saturday Live Music Wednesdays & Thursdays
7:30 PM | Open Mic Night
8:00 PM | Dylan's Wednesday Live Music Performances
8:00 PM | Open Mic Night at The Gig
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
8:30 PM | Karaoke at Dylan's in Port Arthur
July 31 - Thursday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Nature Superheroes
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | Cooking with Kids, ages 5-12
9:00 AM | Lamar Volleyball Skills Camp
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | “Thirst for 3-D” ArtQuest Summer Camps for Children
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
10:00 AM | Mc Faddin- Ward House Summer Camp; 3 Aquares and then Some
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 1
10:30 AM | LEGO for Kids
10:30 AM | Mommy & Me Story Time
11:00 AM | Ballet, Jazz, & Hip Hop (5-7yrs)
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
1:00 PM | Rao's Kids Bake Camp
1:30 PM | Learn French
1:30 PM | Learn French
3:00 PM | Who's Your Customer
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
4:00 PM | Hip Hop, Cheer, & Acro (7-12yrs)
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
5:30 PM | Concert in the Courtyard
5:30 PM | Hip Hop/Acro (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int.
5:30 PM | Ballet, Creative Movement, & Acro (2.5-4yrs)
5:30 PM | Hip Hop (11yr-Teen)
6:00 PM | David Lee Kaiser Live
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Beaumont
6:00 PM | First United Methodist Church Nederland VBS
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:15 PM | Leaps and Turns Technique (11yr-Teen)
6:30 PM | Shangri La Lecture Series: Bats Incredible!
6:30 PM | Ballet & Leaps and Turns Technique (11yr-Teen) Int/Advanced
6:30 PM | LaCantina Live Music Thursdays
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Luke's Saturday Live Music Wednesdays & Thursdays
7:00 PM | Lyrical (7-12yrs) Beginner/Int
8:00 PM | Good Times Lounge Live Music Thursdays
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
August 1 - Friday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
7:30 AM | Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce Business Connection
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Franklin Covey: The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People
8:30 AM | EcoRangers Camp: Nature Superheroes
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum Girls in Engineering
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Doodle Days
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 1
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:30 AM | Miller Library Story Times
10:30 AM | Summer Reading Club Program
11:00 AM | Miller Library Electricity Safety
11:00 AM | Stable-Spirit BBQ Cook-off and Music Fundraiser
3:00 PM | Crossfit Football Lifting Camp
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
7:00 PM | Gaither Homecoming Tour
7:30 PM | The Producers
8:00 PM | ZAPP LIVE IN CONCERT
8:30 PM | Madison's Live Djs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays
10:30 PM | Coushatta ISIS performs at MIkko live
August 2 - Saturday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmer's Market
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Zummo Meat Company- Big Cup Challenge
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | 1 in 100 Gun Club On Fire Targets
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
10:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
10:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
10:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
11:00 AM | Stable-Spirit BBQ Cook-off and Music Fundraiser
5:30 PM | Coushatta Legends In Concert
6:30 PM | Hurricane Pro Wrestling
7:00 PM | Comedy On Crockett
7:00 PM | Liberty Opry
7:00 PM | David Meece Live in Concert!
7:00 PM | Evening Hike & Bat House Workshop
7:30 PM | The Producers
10:30 PM | Coushatta ISIS performs at MIkko live
August 3 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Worship Service - St. Marks Episcopal Church
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:15 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
10:00 AM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
10:00 AM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
10:30 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
12:00 PM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
12:00 PM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
12:00 PM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
1:00 PM | FMTVA CHIEFS TRYOUTS FOR 2014-2015 SEASON
1:00 PM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
1:00 PM | The Soul of Vietnam: A Portrait of the North
1:00 PM | 2014-2015 FMTVA Chiefs Volleyball Tryouts
6:00 PM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
August 4 - Monday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 2
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:30 AM | Pre-School Story Time
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Lunch at the Lake
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
11:30 AM | Quickbook for Beginners
4:00 PM | Stroke Support Group
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
6:00 PM | Support Group for Survivors of Domestic Violence
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Civil Air Patrol Meeting Youth Program
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | ESL Classes
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:15 PM | Fund-A-Bus $5 Gentle Beginner Yoga Class
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
7:00 PM | SRS Summer Run Series #10
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
August 5 - Tuesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | SPACEVENTURES 2014
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Mathemagical Adventures for grades 1 - 3
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 2
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:30 AM | SETX Netwrokers - BNI
12:00 PM | Toastmasters International Great Speakers Unlimited
12:15 PM | Beginners Spanish session 1
2:00 PM | BIPP and Anger Management Orientation
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:00 PM | Cowboy's Bike Night
5:30 PM | Knitting Circles
5:30 PM | FREE Community Yoga
6:00 PM | Cassey Chesnutt Live
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Anger Management For Men
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night at the Logon
August 6 - Wednesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
9:00 AM | SPACEVENTURES 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | LIT Orientation for New Students
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:30 AM | Wild Wednesdays: Nature Class
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 2
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:30 AM | Quickbook for Beginners
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
2:00 PM | Anger Management For Women
3:45 PM | Wednesday Nights at Trinity United Methodist Church
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Team Bass Jackpot Tournament
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Jimmy Kaiser
6:00 PM | Seek N Swim-Bible Study for Preteens
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
6:45 PM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
7:00 PM | Conversational Bike Ride
7:00 PM | Luke's Saturday Live Music Wednesdays & Thursdays
7:30 PM | Open Mic Night
8:00 PM | Open Mic Night at The Gig
8:30 PM | Karaoke at Dylan's in Port Arthur
August 7 - Thursday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
7:30 AM | Better Business Bureau "Morning Mix Tour " -in Newton
8:00 AM | Learn and Grow@ Day Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Summer Reading Program for Adults
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | SPACEVENTURES 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 2
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:30 AM | Story Time for All Ages
10:30 AM | LEGO for Kids
10:30 AM | Mommy & Me Story Time
11:00 AM | Pioneering Women: The Amazing Greats Luncheon & Silent Auction
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
12:00 PM | Flip Factory Cheer Camp
1:30 PM | Learn French
1:30 PM | Learn French
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:00 PM | First Thursdays on Calder
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Beaumont
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | David Lee Kaiser Live
6:30 PM | LaCantina Live Music Thursdays
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
8:00 PM | Good Times Lounge Live Music Thursdays
August 8 - Friday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
7:30 AM | Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce Business Connection
8:00 AM | Franklin Covey: The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Life Line Screening
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | SPACEVENTURES 2014
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
10:00 AM | Art Adventures, Week 2
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Doodle Days
10:00 AM | Emerging Ceramic Artists
10:00 AM | Kids Summer Art Camp
10:30 AM | Miller Library Story Times
11:00 AM | Miller Library Farewell Presentaion
11:30 AM | Quickbook for Beginners
12:00 PM | Flip Factory Cheer Camp
3:00 PM | Lamar Women's Basketball Elite Overnight Camp
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
6:00 PM | Spice of the Season 2014: Cirque Du Spice
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Spice of the Season 2014
7:00 PM | Monthly Drumming Circles - 2nd Fridays
August 9 - Saturday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
8:00 AM | Back to School Supply Giveaway
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmer's Market
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | The Giving Field Work Day
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:30 AM | Anger Management Classes
10:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Reception
10:00 AM | ALTUS Emergency Centers Back 2 School Fest
10:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
10:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
10:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
1:00 PM | Book Singing of "In Blood- Stained Victory"- author Lisa Barnett Pridgeon
2:00 PM | Family Movie Matinee
3:00 PM | Lamar Women's Basketball Elite Overnight Camp
7:00 PM | Spindletop Roller Girls Home Bout
7:00 PM | Liberty Opry
7:00 PM | Comedy On Crockett
August 10 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Worship Service - St. Marks Episcopal Church
8:15 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
10:00 AM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
10:00 AM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
10:30 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
12:00 PM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
12:00 PM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
12:00 PM | AMSET:Artwork by Annie Orchard in Café Arts
1:00 PM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
1:00 PM | 2014-2015 FMTVA Chiefs Volleyball Tryouts
6:00 PM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
August 11 - Monday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Olympic Dreams Summer Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:30 AM | Pre-School Story Time
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Lunch at the Lake
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
6:00 PM | Suicide Survivor Support Group
6:00 PM | Support Group for Survivors of Domestic Violence
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | ESL Classes
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Civil Air Patrol Meeting Youth Program
6:15 PM | Fund-A-Bus $5 Gentle Beginner Yoga Class
6:30 PM | SRS Summer Run Series #11
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | The Skull Audition Dates
August 12 - Tuesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:00 AM | Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce Legislative Breakfast
7:30 AM | "Bringing Your Legislators to You" Legislative Update Breakfast
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:30 AM | Mind Your Health! Luncheon & Chic Boutique Show
11:30 AM | SETX Netwrokers - BNI
12:15 PM | Beginners Spanish session 1
2:00 PM | BIPP and Anger Management Orientation
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Knitting Circles
5:30 PM | SETX YPO Happy Hour
6:00 PM | Cassey Chesnutt Live
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Anger Management For Men
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night at the Logon
7:00 PM | The Skull Audition Dates
August 13 - Wednesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:30 AM | Wild Wednesdays: Nature Class
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
2:00 PM | Anger Management For Women
3:45 PM | Wednesday Nights at Trinity United Methodist Church
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Team Bass Jackpot Tournament
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Jimmy Kaiser
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
6:45 PM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
7:00 PM | The Skull Audition Dates
7:00 PM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Conversational Bike Ride
7:30 PM | Open Mic Night
8:00 PM | Open Mic Night at The Gig
8:30 PM | Karaoke at Dylan's in Port Arthur
August 14 - Thursday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Southeast Texas Baseball Academy Summer Camp
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:30 AM | LEGO for Kids
10:30 AM | Mommy & Me Story Time
10:30 AM | Story Time for All Ages
11:00 AM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
11:30 AM | Salvation Army Boys & Girls Club Third Annual Luncheon & Style Show
11:30 AM | BBB/BNI “Growing Your Business Right Now – Secrets from BBB
1:30 PM | Learn French
1:30 PM | Learn French
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Houston Area Lamar University Alumni Party
6:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Beaumont
6:00 PM | David Lee Kaiser Live
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:30 PM | LaCantina Live Music Thursdays
6:30 PM | Mc Faddin- Ward House Lecture: "A 100 of Texas Waterfowl Hunting"
6:30 PM | Progressive Democrats of Southeast Texas - Meeting
7:00 PM | Learn to Swim - Summer Lessons
7:00 PM | Coushatta Shane Rodriguez and Hillbilly Trick Show
8:00 PM | Good Times Lounge Live Music Thursdays
August 15 - Friday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
5:30 AM | Wolfe Pack Boxing Boot Camp
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce Business Connection
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | United MMA Kids Summer Camp 2014
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | KYFA Smoke In the Park BBQ Cook-Off
10:00 AM | Doodle Days
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:30 AM | Miller Library Story Times
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:30 PM | Opening Reception of Mark(ing) Time
August 16 - Saturday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Beaumont Farmer's Market
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Group Bike Ride
8:30 AM | The Humane Bike Ride & Wine Tasting
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Open Studio - Beaumont Art League
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Fundamentals of Good Credit
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:00 AM | Smokey Bear's 70th Birthday Party
10:00 AM | AMSET: Don’t Mess with Texas, Mess with Art Family Arts Day
10:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
10:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
10:00 AM | Trade Days on the Avenue
10:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
10:00 AM | KYFA Smoke In the Park BBQ Cook-Off
10:00 AM | Neches River Adventures
12:30 PM | Beaumont A&M Club & Southeast Texas A&M Foundation, 17th Sabine Lake Fishing Tournament, S
2:00 PM | Neighbors & Concerts in the Park: Brian Jack,Solid Sounds,The Flava Band
2:00 PM | More About Bees Workshop
7:00 PM | Liberty Opry
7:00 PM | Band Night at The Art Studio
7:00 PM | Comedy On Crockett
7:00 PM | BC Rotary Annual Concert featuring Rodney Crowell
8:30 PM | Movies in the Park: Despicable Me 2
August 17 - Sunday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
8:00 AM | Worship Service - St. Marks Episcopal Church
8:15 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Fundamentals of Good Credit
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:00 AM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
10:00 AM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
10:30 AM | Worship Service - Trinity United Methodist Church
12:00 PM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
12:00 PM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
12:00 PM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
1:00 PM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
1:00 PM | 2014-2015 FMTVA Chiefs Volleyball Tryouts
6:00 PM | Golden Triangle Church of Christ
August 18 - Monday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum LEGO Battling Robots
9:00 AM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
9:00 AM | Fundamentals of Good Credit
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:30 AM | Pre-School Story Time
11:00 AM | E-Book Training
11:00 AM | Lunch at the Lake
4:00 PM | Amber Blanchard's School of Dance Summer Classes
5:30 PM | Move It Monday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Civil Air Patrol Meeting Youth Program
6:00 PM | Stand Up For Freedom
6:00 PM | Stand Up For Freedome Hosted by the Hardin County Republican Women
6:00 PM | ESL Classes
6:00 PM | Support Group for Survivors of Domestic Violence
6:15 PM | Fund-A-Bus $5 Gentle Beginner Yoga Class
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
7:00 PM | SRS Summer Run Series #12
August 19 - Tuesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum LEGO Battling Robots
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
9:00 AM | Fundamentals of Good Credit
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | Mathemagical Adventures for grades 4-6
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
11:30 AM | SETX Netwrokers - BNI
12:00 PM | Toastmasters International Great Speakers Unlimited
2:00 PM | BIPP and Anger Management Orientation
5:30 PM | Knitting Circles
5:30 PM | A Tasting for Some Other Place
6:00 PM | Cassey Chesnutt Live
6:00 PM | Anger Management For Men
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
7:00 PM | Fueling your Teen Athlete
7:00 PM | Karaoke Night at the Logon
August 20 - Wednesday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum LEGO Battling Robots
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | Fundamentals of Good Credit
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
11:00 AM | Ribbon Cutting - Signature Medi-Spa
11:00 AM | Ribbon Cutting - Spine Tech Neurosurgery
12:00 PM | E-Book Training
2:00 PM | Book Bunch- "The Guernsey Library" and "Potatoe Peel Pie Society"
2:00 PM | Anger Management For Women
3:45 PM | Wednesday Nights at Trinity United Methodist Church
5:30 PM | Team Bass Jackpot Tournament
6:00 PM | SHINE Bible Study
6:00 PM | Jimmy Kaiser
6:30 PM | Golden Triangle Strutters Weekly Run
6:45 PM | Work it Out Wednesday - Zumba at Mannings Texas on Wheels
7:00 PM | Conversational Bike Ride
7:00 PM | Worship Service - McLewis Church of Christ
7:30 PM | Open Mic Night
8:00 PM | Open Mic Night at The Gig
8:30 PM | Karaoke at Dylan's in Port Arthur
August 21 - Thursday
12:00 AM | Steps of Faith Fall 2014 Registration
6:00 AM | Summer Karate Camp
7:30 AM | Morning Business Connection
8:00 AM | Put the Brakes on Child Abuse 2014
9:00 AM | WIND & AIR: Summer Science Interactive Exhibition
9:00 AM | Beaumont Children's Museum LEGO Battling Robots
9:00 AM | 100 Years of Literature: Reading Makes You Think
9:00 AM | Second Annual Art Appreciation Show
9:00 AM | A Full Table special setting
9:00 AM | AMSET: Beili Liu: Opposing Forces
9:00 AM | AMSET: Karin Broker: wired, drawn, and nailed
9:00 AM | AMSET:Artwork by Zach Dubuisson in Café Arts
9:00 AM | Fundamentals of Good Credit
9:15 AM | Free Chair Yoga in Nederland Texas
10:00 AM | Mark(ing) Time: Expanded Notions in Drawing
10:00 AM | Patrick Martin: Visions in Glass
10:00 AM | Imagine Art Studio Art Camps
10:30 AM | Mommy & Me Story Time
10:30 AM | Story Time for All Ages
11:00 AM | Better Business Bureau "Lunch and Learn"
11:30 AM | SETX YPO Leadership Development Luncheon
12:00 PM | Pink Power Network Support Group
12:00 PM | Golden Triangle Quilt Guild
1:30 PM | Learn French
1:30 PM | Learn French
4:30 PM | Mix & Mingle - American Air Systems, Inc
5:30 PM | Southeast Texas Friends of the NRA Fundraiser
6:00 PM | Pink Power Network Support Group
6:00 PM | David Lee Kaiser Live
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Port Arthur
6:00 PM | Batterer's Intervention and Prevention Program Beaumont
6:30 PM | LaCantina Live Music Thursdays
7:00 PM | Golden Triangle Quilt Guild
7:00 PM | Poetry Renaissance - Live Poetry at The Art Studio
7:30 PM | Citizens Police Academy
  Home
Events
Submit An Event
Magazine
Advertise
Members
News
Blogs
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Refund Policy
Copyright 2014 All Rights Reserved SoutheastTexas.com
Home
Classifieds
Job Seek
Motorcycles
Used Autos
New Autos
Real Estate
Singles Club
RV Parks & Outdoors